Exposition | Conférences | Ateliers
3D printing
business
show
30, 31 mai & 1 juin 2017
Paris | Porte de Versailles
Le premier salon de la fabrication additive à Paris
Privacy Policy
This privacy policy sets out how Add Fab SARL  uses and protects any information that you give when you use  this site.
Add Fab SARL is committed to ensuring that your private information is protected. We ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that they will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Add Fab SARL may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1 February 2013.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:
• name and job title
• Information including email address
• demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
• other information relevant to customer surveys and / or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
• record keeping.
• We use this information to improve our products and services.
• We periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you’ll find interesting but using the email address you provided.
• From time to time, we also use your information to contact you for market research. We will contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We use this information to customize the website according your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on the hard drive of your computer. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. But this will prevent you from fully enjoy the site.

Links to other sites

Our website may contain links to other sites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we have no control over these websites of other companies. Therefore, we can not be held responsible for the protection and privacy of any information you provide while visiting such sites as such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and read the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

• whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want your information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes

• If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for the purposes of direct marketing, you may change your mind at any time by writing to Add Fab SARL , 15 rue de l'abbé Grégoire , 75006 Paris, France or email informations@addfab.fr

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you will find interesting.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the law n ° 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on data processing, files and liberties. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Add Fab SARL , 15 rue de l'abbé Grégoire , 75006 Paris, France.

If you believe the information we hold about you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.
demande pour exposer badge visiteur exposants partenaires conférences ateliers infos pratiques actualités communiqués intervenants kit media présentation
Infos & Contacts Actualités
Dates & Horaires du salon
• 30/05/2017 de 09:00 à 18:30
• 31/05/2017 de 09:00 à 18:30
• 01/06/2017 de 09:00 à 17:30
Contacts : +33(0)1 44 39 85 00
Organisation Générale : Sylvain Arquié
Direction Commerciale : Pascal Nedjar
Maxime Morin
Relation Presse : Marie-Christine Flahault
PRIMANTE3D : Salon Add Fab : Grismont et ses clubs de golf imprimés en 3D remporte le Pitch Startups 3D
3d natives : TOP 5 des vidéos de la semaine : le salon Add Fab à Paris, des aubes de turbines imprimées en 3D …
en parallèle à
contacts
info publicité, sponsoring, location de fichier